Friday, July 19, 2024
HomeNews RoomASEAN Property Developer Awards 2023/2024 - Crowning Achievement

ASEAN Property Developer Awards 2023/2024 – Crowning Achievement

13th June– In a momentous event, the ASEAN Property Developer Awards (APDA) 2023/2024 has successfully wrapped up its grand award ceremony, honoring the finest visionaries and elites in the property development realm.

APDA 2023/2024 is exclusively dedicated to honoring exceptional achievements in the realm of property development, by celebrating the innovators and pioneers whose brilliance molds and influences the overall appearance of our urban landscapes.

DP Higlight 045
YB. Dato Hajjah Hanifah Hajar Taib – Deputy Minister of Economy

YB. Dato Hajjah Hanifah Hajar Taib, the Deputy Minister of Economy of Malaysia, delivered an extraordinary opening remark speech, commending and honoring the premier real estate developers, developments, and even the organiser, Des Prix Infinitus Media (DPIM). YB strongly emphasised the significance of sustainable developments in the future.

“The Asean Property Development Award is a testament to our region’s collective commitment to excellence in this sector. We congratulate Des Prix Infinitus Media for consistenly pushing forward and these moments to treasure and appreciate these remarkable individuals by hosting this award ceremony. This platform has opened many windows and doors, connecting developers across ASEAN to venture into sustaining and transforming land into integrative places filled with innovative concepts, thus vitalising our country’s economy.”

YB. Dato Hajjah Hanifah Hajar Taib – Deputy Minister of Economy

Over 50 awards were presented, split into 4 different categories; Development, Developer, Innovative Developer, and Best Developer. 

DP Higlight 054
APDA 2023/24 Officiating ceremony

The respected panel of judges includes Dr. Daniele Gambero (Co-Founder and Group CEO at REI Group of Company), Dato Dr. Peter Tan  (Founding Director of Perunding Kos T & K Sdn Bhd), Ar. Low Wei Choon  (Principal at T-A Square & Architect at WEI CHOON LOW Architecture), Mr. Martin R. Haeger (Director of HL Design Group), and Ms. Stephanie Teong Xia Chen  (Managing Director at T-A Square). Their commitment and discernment in meticulously reviewing each submission are truly commendable.

“Des Prix Infinitus Media believes that this prestigious award will be a befitting tribute to the exceptional skill and steadfast dedication shown by the property developers. By establishing strong pillars, the property realm will navigate towards greater prosperity, revolutionising industries and reshaping our nation’s wealth.”

Mr. Hagenz Choo, Managing Director of Des Prix Infinitus Media(DPIM)
DP Higlight 033
Mr. Hagenz Choo – Managing Director of Des Prix Infinitus Media

List of The Winners

Development Awards

  • Best Commercial Lifestyle Development

Myara Park, Ara Damansara by Puncakdana Group

  • Best Community-Inspired Lifestyle Development

Bandar Baru Permyjaya by Naim Holdings Berhad

  • Best Family-Oriented Development

Ren Residence by Juta Asia Corporation Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Gated & Guarded Development

Southlake Permyjaya by Naim Holdings Berhad

  • Best Greenery Development

Nova Hijauan by Newfields Land

  • Best Hotel Suites Development

Quayside JBCC by Bangsar Heights Pavilion Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Industrial Development

Welloyd Industrial Park, Meru by Welloyd Properties Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Investment-Centric Development

Pinnacle SJ @ Subang Jaya by Pinnacle Homes Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Investment Deal Development

Residensi KLIA by Exclusive Agency – UPG Holding Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Lakeside Development

E’Island Lake Haven Residence by GBG Property

  • Best Landed Development

Casa Sutra, Setia Alam by Welloyd Properties Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Leisure Living Development

Armani Cameron Residence by Armani Group

  • Best Living Lifestyle Development

G Residence, Alor Setar by GPC Development Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Luxury High-Rise Development

Orion Residence by Orion Tower Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Luxury Lifestyle Development

George Y. Residence, Kuching, Sarawak by Naim Holdings Berhad

  • Best Modern Living Development

Bali Residences by Teladan Group Berhad

  • Best Resort Development

The Haven Bintan by The Haven Group

  • Best Signature Development

99 Legend @ KL North by JL99 Group

  • Best Sustainable Landed Development

Nova Hijauan by Newfields Land

  • Best Transit-Oriented Development

JRK Convena @ Bukit Jalil by JRK Group

  • Best Urban Living Development

Arunya @ KL North by KLN Land Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Valued Development

Uni Vision by Victorious Realty Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Wellness Township Development

Daunan Worldwide by Worldwide Property Management Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Work Space Development

Co-labs Coworking by Paramount Coworking Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best City Hotel Development

Mercu Kuala Lumpur (Radiance by Zikay) by Zikay Group Berhad

Developer Awards

  • Best Boutique Developer

Ideahome Development Sdn. Bhd.

  • Best Emerging Developer 

Koperasi Sahabat Amanah Ikhtiar Malaysia (Koop Sahabat) Berhad

  • Outstanding Developer in the Southern region of Malaysia

Teladan Group Berhad

Innovative Developer Awards

  • Innovative Developer Award

Newfields Land

  • Innovative Developer Award

Eupe Corporation Berhad

  • Innovative Developer Award

LOGOS Property

  • Innovative Developer Award

Ireka Properties Sdn. Bhd.

  • Innovative Developer Award

Worldwide Property Management Sdn. Bhd.

  • Innovative Developer Award

JRK Group

  • Innovative Developer Award

Paramount Coworking Sdn. Bhd. 

  • Innovative Developer Award

Naim Holdings Berhad

  • Innovative Developer Award

Pinnacle Homes Sdn. Bhd. 

  • Innovative Developer Award

Juta Asia Corporation Sdn. Bhd. 

  • Innovative Developer Award

JL99 Group

Best Developer Awards

  • Best Developer Award

IOI Properties Group Berhad

  • Best Developer Award

IGB Berhad

  • Best Developer Award

Glomac Berhad

  • Best Developer Award

Malton Berhad

  • Best Developer Award

LBS Bina Group Berhad

spot_img